KankakeeCountySpeedwayPR
10-01-2011, 02:06 AM
Court Street Ford UMP Late Models (25 cars)
Late Model Qualifying (1-lap)
Overall Fast Qualifier - B5 Brandon Sheppard - 14.343
1. 24 Ryan Unzicker - 14.662
2. 14 Glen Thompson - 15.238
3. M27 Mike Provenzano - 14.585
4. 7 Joseph Hughs - 14.895
5. 05 Gary Schalmo - 15.342
6. 50 Scott Phillips - 15.404
7. 42A Alan Gendusa - 16.040
8. 22 Chris D!ck - 15.509
9. 10 Scott Schmitt - 14.434
10. 15 Jon Henry - 14.417
11. 77M Jay Morris - 14.553
12. B5 Brandon Sheppard - 14.343
13. 89 Mike Spatola - 15.214
14. 111 Randy Manos - 15.248
15. 31 John Hollifield - 15.371
16. 32 Bobby Pierce - 14.707
17. 7T Steve Thorsten - 15.038
18. 27 Brian Rickey - 15.532
19. 28 Dennis Erb Jr. - 14.506
20. 91 Rusty Schlenk - 14.544
21. 1 Jim Moon - 15.634
22. 4S Rob Starkey - 15.181
23. 27 Tom Smith - 15.455
24. 64 Ryan Dauber -15.106
25. 41 Jacob Kent - DNQ
Heat 1 (Top 4 transfer)
1. 32 Bobby Pierce
2. 7T Steve Thorsten
3. 4S Rob Starkey
4. 05 Gary Schalmo
5. 1 Jim Moon
6. 14 Glen Thompson
7. 22 Chris D!ck
8. 50 Scott Phillips
Heat 2 (Top 4 transfer)
1. 89 Mike Spatola
2. 64 Ryan Dauber
3. 7 Joseph Hughs
4. 27 Brian Rickey
5. 111 Randy Manos
6. 31 John Hollifield
7. 27 Tom Smith
8. 42A Alan Gendusa
9. 41 Jacob Kent
Heat 3 (Fast 8 All transfer)
1. 24 Ryan Unzicker
2. 91 Rusty Schlenk
3. 28 Dennis Erb Jr.
4. 77M Jay Morris
5. M27 Mike Provenzano
6. 15 Jon Henry
7. B5 Brandon Sheppard
8. 10 Scott Schmitt
http://www.kankakeecountyspeedway.com/DSC_0610.jpg
Feature (25-laps, $1,000 to win) OFFICIAL
1. 91 Rusty Schlenk (2)
2. 28 Dennis Erb Jr. (3)
3. 24 Ryan Unzicker (1)
4. 15 Jon Henry (6)
5. 32 Bobby Pierce (9)
6. 77M Jay Morris (4)
7. M27 Mike Provenzano (5)
8. 89 Mike Spatola (10)
9. 64 Ryan Dauber (12)
10. B5 Brandon Sheppard (7)
11. 1 Jim Moon (17)
12. 7T Steve Thorsten (11)
13. 7 Joseph Hughs (14)
14. 4S Rob Starkey (13)
15. 31 John Hollifield (20)
16. 111 Randy Manos (18)
17. 05 Gary Schalmo (15)
18. 27S Tom Smith (22)
19. 27 Brian Rickey (16)
20. 50 Scott Phillips (23)
21. 42A Alan Gendusa (24)
22. 10 Scott Schmitt (8) DNF
23. 14 Glen Thompson (19) DNF
24. 41 Jacob Kent (25)DNF
25. 22 Chris D!ck (21) DNF
Hard Charger - 1 Jim Moon +6
Late Model Qualifying (1-lap)
Overall Fast Qualifier - B5 Brandon Sheppard - 14.343
1. 24 Ryan Unzicker - 14.662
2. 14 Glen Thompson - 15.238
3. M27 Mike Provenzano - 14.585
4. 7 Joseph Hughs - 14.895
5. 05 Gary Schalmo - 15.342
6. 50 Scott Phillips - 15.404
7. 42A Alan Gendusa - 16.040
8. 22 Chris D!ck - 15.509
9. 10 Scott Schmitt - 14.434
10. 15 Jon Henry - 14.417
11. 77M Jay Morris - 14.553
12. B5 Brandon Sheppard - 14.343
13. 89 Mike Spatola - 15.214
14. 111 Randy Manos - 15.248
15. 31 John Hollifield - 15.371
16. 32 Bobby Pierce - 14.707
17. 7T Steve Thorsten - 15.038
18. 27 Brian Rickey - 15.532
19. 28 Dennis Erb Jr. - 14.506
20. 91 Rusty Schlenk - 14.544
21. 1 Jim Moon - 15.634
22. 4S Rob Starkey - 15.181
23. 27 Tom Smith - 15.455
24. 64 Ryan Dauber -15.106
25. 41 Jacob Kent - DNQ
Heat 1 (Top 4 transfer)
1. 32 Bobby Pierce
2. 7T Steve Thorsten
3. 4S Rob Starkey
4. 05 Gary Schalmo
5. 1 Jim Moon
6. 14 Glen Thompson
7. 22 Chris D!ck
8. 50 Scott Phillips
Heat 2 (Top 4 transfer)
1. 89 Mike Spatola
2. 64 Ryan Dauber
3. 7 Joseph Hughs
4. 27 Brian Rickey
5. 111 Randy Manos
6. 31 John Hollifield
7. 27 Tom Smith
8. 42A Alan Gendusa
9. 41 Jacob Kent
Heat 3 (Fast 8 All transfer)
1. 24 Ryan Unzicker
2. 91 Rusty Schlenk
3. 28 Dennis Erb Jr.
4. 77M Jay Morris
5. M27 Mike Provenzano
6. 15 Jon Henry
7. B5 Brandon Sheppard
8. 10 Scott Schmitt
http://www.kankakeecountyspeedway.com/DSC_0610.jpg
Feature (25-laps, $1,000 to win) OFFICIAL
1. 91 Rusty Schlenk (2)
2. 28 Dennis Erb Jr. (3)
3. 24 Ryan Unzicker (1)
4. 15 Jon Henry (6)
5. 32 Bobby Pierce (9)
6. 77M Jay Morris (4)
7. M27 Mike Provenzano (5)
8. 89 Mike Spatola (10)
9. 64 Ryan Dauber (12)
10. B5 Brandon Sheppard (7)
11. 1 Jim Moon (17)
12. 7T Steve Thorsten (11)
13. 7 Joseph Hughs (14)
14. 4S Rob Starkey (13)
15. 31 John Hollifield (20)
16. 111 Randy Manos (18)
17. 05 Gary Schalmo (15)
18. 27S Tom Smith (22)
19. 27 Brian Rickey (16)
20. 50 Scott Phillips (23)
21. 42A Alan Gendusa (24)
22. 10 Scott Schmitt (8) DNF
23. 14 Glen Thompson (19) DNF
24. 41 Jacob Kent (25)DNF
25. 22 Chris D!ck (21) DNF
Hard Charger - 1 Jim Moon +6