kadams1991
05-03-2015, 08:35 AM
Official results (B Cadet unofficial at press time) from Saturday, May 2, 2015
Super Late Model (Spring Fling Feature):
1-Michael Page, Winston
2-Ethan Hunter, Tiger, GA
3-Joe Armistead, Jr., Senoia
4-Kenny Collins, Colbert
5-Tony Kemp, Carrollton
6-Ricky Williams, Fayetteville
7-Scott Groves, Canton
8-Mason Massey, Douglasville
9-Shane Fulcher, Thomaston
10-Brian Reese, Sharpsburg
11-Tyler Millwood, Kingston
12-Madeline Crane, Meansville
13-Ashton Winger, Senoia
14-Clint Smith, Senoia
15-Cale Simons, Leesburg
Fast Qualifier: Hunter (14.048 seconds/96.2 mph)
Limited Late Model (Feature):
1-Clint Smith, Senoia
2-Joey Armistead, Senoia
3-Clifton Moran, Carrollton
4-Thomas Lewis, Hamilton
5-Glenn Morris, Fayetteville
6-Dusty Jones, LaGrange
7-Marty Lunsford, Newnan
8-Jack Mills, Griffin
9-Brand Lewis, Hamilton
10-Jayce Southwell, Brooks
11-Russ Ogletree, Phenix City, AL
12-Austin Horton, Grantville
DNS-Tod Darda, LaGrange
Fast Qualifier: Horton (14.676 seconds/92.0 mph)
Crate Late Model (Feature):
1-Dylan Knowles, Lanett, AL
2-Mark Page, Winston
3-Matt Black, Douglasville
4-Nick Phillips, Dallas
5-Tyler Hill, Newell, AL
6-Bobby Mills, Griffin
7-Jamie Brown, Carrollton
8-Frank Rogers, Villa Rica
9-Taylor Mitcham, LaFayette, AL
10-Woody Woodruff, Senoia
11-Robin Collins, Colbert
12-Kyle Clifton, Ranburne, AL
Heat Winners: Knowles & Collins
Battle of the B Cadet (Unofficial pending protest results):
1-Craig Scott, Jackson
2-Blant Duke, Whitesburg
3-Jake Traylor, LaGrange
4-Parrish Duncan, Newnan
5-Marc Gooden, Lafayette, AL
6-Richard Goode, Hampton
7-Bubba Gorman, Phenix City, AL
8-Wesley Lyle, Carrollton
9-Roger Arnett, Lanett, AL
10-Cindy Anderson, Concord
11-Bryson Ussery, LaGrange
12-Chris Justus, McDonough
13-Jeff Carter, Stockbridge
14-Charles Grogan, Heflin, AL
15-Benny Croy, McDonough
16-Dow Kirkland, Lake Spivey
17-Jeremy Hall, Carrollton
18-Jamie Maurice, McDonough
19-Jay Elliott, Phenix City, AL
20-Jesse Wilson, Newnan
21-Jake Rakestraw, Dallas
DNS-Joey Keyser, Phenix City, AL
Fast Qualifier: Scott (15.435 seconds/87.5 seconds)
Hobby Stock (Feature):
1-Dustin Smith, Carrollton
2-Jonathan Archer, Griffin
3-Kerry Carden, Brooks
4-Joe Hillman, Villa Rica
5-Ben Herren, LaGrange
6-Ben Wells, Milner
7-Lee McElwaney, Newnan
8-Mike Jenkins, Brooks
9-Jamie Garner, Powder Springs
10-Curtis Turner, Brooks
11-John Holder, Milner
12-Dennis Lykins, Senoia
13-Sam Carter, Covington
14-Ben Steele, Franklin
15-Carl Richards, Ball Ground
16-Chris Steele, Franklin
17-Ryan Ray, Mableton
18-Clyde Alexander, Locust Grove
Bomber (Feature):
1-Winford Minix, Senoia
2-Josh Roddy, Palmetto
3-Derrick Matthews, Whitesburg
4-Alex Rudolph, Griffin
5-Jim Jackson, Zebulon
6-Michael Lilly, Lithia Springs
7-Brent Harmon, Mansfield
8-Lucas Green, LaGrange
9-Tim Harmon, Conyers
10-Buck Ussery, LaGrange
11-Blake Harmon, Mansfield
Mini Stock (Feature):
1-Brandon Bright, Newnan
2-Gary Parker, Barnesville
3-Billy Allison, Jackson
4-D*ckey Caldwell, Carrollton
5-Cassie Dingler-Still, Newnan
6-Dorough Bright, Newnan
7-Robert Caldwell, Senoia
8-Travis Harris, Palmetto
DQ-James Stansel, Douglasville (illegal pedals)
DNS-Darrin Parrot, Sharpsburg
Super Late Model (Spring Fling Feature):
1-Michael Page, Winston
2-Ethan Hunter, Tiger, GA
3-Joe Armistead, Jr., Senoia
4-Kenny Collins, Colbert
5-Tony Kemp, Carrollton
6-Ricky Williams, Fayetteville
7-Scott Groves, Canton
8-Mason Massey, Douglasville
9-Shane Fulcher, Thomaston
10-Brian Reese, Sharpsburg
11-Tyler Millwood, Kingston
12-Madeline Crane, Meansville
13-Ashton Winger, Senoia
14-Clint Smith, Senoia
15-Cale Simons, Leesburg
Fast Qualifier: Hunter (14.048 seconds/96.2 mph)
Limited Late Model (Feature):
1-Clint Smith, Senoia
2-Joey Armistead, Senoia
3-Clifton Moran, Carrollton
4-Thomas Lewis, Hamilton
5-Glenn Morris, Fayetteville
6-Dusty Jones, LaGrange
7-Marty Lunsford, Newnan
8-Jack Mills, Griffin
9-Brand Lewis, Hamilton
10-Jayce Southwell, Brooks
11-Russ Ogletree, Phenix City, AL
12-Austin Horton, Grantville
DNS-Tod Darda, LaGrange
Fast Qualifier: Horton (14.676 seconds/92.0 mph)
Crate Late Model (Feature):
1-Dylan Knowles, Lanett, AL
2-Mark Page, Winston
3-Matt Black, Douglasville
4-Nick Phillips, Dallas
5-Tyler Hill, Newell, AL
6-Bobby Mills, Griffin
7-Jamie Brown, Carrollton
8-Frank Rogers, Villa Rica
9-Taylor Mitcham, LaFayette, AL
10-Woody Woodruff, Senoia
11-Robin Collins, Colbert
12-Kyle Clifton, Ranburne, AL
Heat Winners: Knowles & Collins
Battle of the B Cadet (Unofficial pending protest results):
1-Craig Scott, Jackson
2-Blant Duke, Whitesburg
3-Jake Traylor, LaGrange
4-Parrish Duncan, Newnan
5-Marc Gooden, Lafayette, AL
6-Richard Goode, Hampton
7-Bubba Gorman, Phenix City, AL
8-Wesley Lyle, Carrollton
9-Roger Arnett, Lanett, AL
10-Cindy Anderson, Concord
11-Bryson Ussery, LaGrange
12-Chris Justus, McDonough
13-Jeff Carter, Stockbridge
14-Charles Grogan, Heflin, AL
15-Benny Croy, McDonough
16-Dow Kirkland, Lake Spivey
17-Jeremy Hall, Carrollton
18-Jamie Maurice, McDonough
19-Jay Elliott, Phenix City, AL
20-Jesse Wilson, Newnan
21-Jake Rakestraw, Dallas
DNS-Joey Keyser, Phenix City, AL
Fast Qualifier: Scott (15.435 seconds/87.5 seconds)
Hobby Stock (Feature):
1-Dustin Smith, Carrollton
2-Jonathan Archer, Griffin
3-Kerry Carden, Brooks
4-Joe Hillman, Villa Rica
5-Ben Herren, LaGrange
6-Ben Wells, Milner
7-Lee McElwaney, Newnan
8-Mike Jenkins, Brooks
9-Jamie Garner, Powder Springs
10-Curtis Turner, Brooks
11-John Holder, Milner
12-Dennis Lykins, Senoia
13-Sam Carter, Covington
14-Ben Steele, Franklin
15-Carl Richards, Ball Ground
16-Chris Steele, Franklin
17-Ryan Ray, Mableton
18-Clyde Alexander, Locust Grove
Bomber (Feature):
1-Winford Minix, Senoia
2-Josh Roddy, Palmetto
3-Derrick Matthews, Whitesburg
4-Alex Rudolph, Griffin
5-Jim Jackson, Zebulon
6-Michael Lilly, Lithia Springs
7-Brent Harmon, Mansfield
8-Lucas Green, LaGrange
9-Tim Harmon, Conyers
10-Buck Ussery, LaGrange
11-Blake Harmon, Mansfield
Mini Stock (Feature):
1-Brandon Bright, Newnan
2-Gary Parker, Barnesville
3-Billy Allison, Jackson
4-D*ckey Caldwell, Carrollton
5-Cassie Dingler-Still, Newnan
6-Dorough Bright, Newnan
7-Robert Caldwell, Senoia
8-Travis Harris, Palmetto
DQ-James Stansel, Douglasville (illegal pedals)
DNS-Darrin Parrot, Sharpsburg