45 Super Late Models signed in.
24 A Mods
47 B Mods
Printable View
45 Super Late Models signed in.
24 A Mods
47 B Mods
Hotlaps underway.
Group A qualifying order:
Rick Eckert
Tony Toste
Mason Oberkramer
Allen Murray
Jason Papich
Chris Simpson
Jeremiah Hurst
Jake Timm
Reid Millard
Brennon Willard
Trevor Gundaker
Michael Kloos
Joe Godsey
Rusty Schlenk
Gordy Gundaker
Matt Bailey
Rusty Griffaw
Garrett Alberson
Ryan Gustin
Larry Clawson
Ricky Frankel
Phil Taylor
Tony Wolf
Group B qualifying order:
Tim Manville
Chad Finley
Bobby Pierce
Dennis Erb Jr
Aaron Marrant
Doug Tye
Jimmy Miller
Tony Jackson Jr
Shannon Babb
Adam Tischauser
Jeff Roth
Billy Moyer
Dave Webster
Dewane Kiefer
Jeremy Grady
Justin Duty
Paul Kuper
Frank Heckenast Jr
Payton Looney
Brent Larson
Chad Simpson
Daniel Hilsabeck
Hotlaps complete.
Moberly cancelled.
Tonight will determine the championship.
Qualifying underway.
Group A fast time:
Jason Papich 15.692
He may have an engine problem.
Group B fast time:
Billy Moyer 15.957
Qualifying complete.
*HEAT RACE LINEUPS*
10 laps, top 4 transfer.
Heat 1
Row 1. Papich Murray
Row 2. Toste Timm
Row 3. Oberkramer Hurst
Row 4. Alberson Bailey
Row 5. Frankel Clawson
Row 6. Wolf Taylor
Heat 2
Row 1. Eckert Gustin
Row 2. Kloos Schlenk
Row 3. G Gundaker Godsey
Row 4. T Gundaker Simpson32
Row 5. Willard Griffaw
Row 6. Millard
Heat 3
Row 1. Moyer Pierce
Row 2. Heckenast Looney
Row 3. Finley Erb Jr
Row 4. Larson Grady
Row 5. Roth Kuper
Row 6. Tye
Heat 4
Row 1. Babb Manville
Row 2. Jackson Tischauser
Row 3. Marrant Simpson25
Row 4. Kiefer Duty
Row 5. Webster Hilsabeck
Heat 1 is staging.
Heat 1 on track.
Heat 1 green.
Caution with 3 to go as slow lapper Phil Taylor spins and collects Allen Murray, who was running in the final transfer position.
Back to green with 3 to go.
91p
91t 49
59 58
33f 93
Caution with 2 to go as Larry Clawson spins.
Back to green with 2 to go.
91p
91t 49
93 59
58 33f
Heat 1 transfers:
Papich
Toste
Timm
Alberson
Heat 2 green.
Heat 2 transfers:
Eckert
Gustin
Kloos
Schlenk
Heat 3 green.