|
|
Search:
Type: Posts; User: KankakeeCountySpeedwayPR
Search:
Search took 0.21 seconds; generated 58 minute(s) ago.
-
http://www.kankakeecountyspeedway.com/home.html
Previous Champions:
2010 - Andrew Funk
2011 - Terry Miller
2012 - Lon Franks
-
This Sunday, October 21st, Kankakee County Speedway hosts 3rd Annual Run Whatcha Brung Race with Racers Swap Meet,
It's the final day of racing action for the 2012 season, but don't worry, plenty...
-
This Sunday, October 21st, Kankakee County Speedway hosts 3rd Annual Run Whatcha Brung Race with Racers Swap Meet,
It's the final day of racing action for the 2012 season, but don't worry, plenty...
-
This Sunday, October 21st, Kankakee County Speedway hosts 3rd Annual Run Whatcha Brung Race with Racers Swap Meet,
It's the final day of racing action for the 2012 season, but don't worry, plenty...
-
This Sunday, October 21st, Kankakee County Speedway hosts 3rd Annual Run Whatcha Brung Race with Racers Swap Meet,
It's the final day of racing action for the 2012 season, but don't worry, plenty...
-
Country Chevrolet UMP Pro Late Models (14)
Heat 1 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 1F Evan Fink
2. 34 Jeremy McLaughlin
3. B1 Nick Bauman
4. 3 Jim Barkus
5. 95 Dave Polak Jr.
6. 97 Mike Marden
7....
-
Court Street Ford UMP Late Models (15)
Fast Qualifier - 77M Jay Morris - 14.184
Qualifying 1-lap
1. 10 Scott Schmitt - 14.597
2. 33D Steve Dimmick - 14.372
3. 91 Rusty Schlenk - 14.742
4....
-
Miller Hydraulic UMP Stock Cars (39)
http://www.kankakeecountyspeedway.com/DSC_00041.JPG
Fastlane Graphix Fast Qualifier - 10 Lon Franks 17.378
Qualifying 1-lap
1. 96M Mike McKinney -...
-
Chicago Heights U-Pull-It UMP Modifieds (27)
Heat 1 8-laps (Top 6 transfer)
1. 35 Jason Hastings
2. 05 Steven Brooks
3. 21A Nick Allen
4. 14 Tom Knippenberg
5. 96 John Meyer Jr.
6. 32B TD...
-
Indulgent Creations UMP Sport Compacts (12)
Heat 1 6-laps (All Transfer)
1. 00 Skylar Antonelli
2. 55 Kyle Carlson
3. 77 Crystal Provenzano-Broyles
4. 37 Scott Cupples
5. 66G Jesse Gaylord...
-
FINAL 2012 Indulgent Creations UMP Sport Compact Point
1. 00 Skylar Antonelli - 1222 (6 Wins)
2. 13 Lukes Gash (R) - 1106 (2 Wins)
3. 42Jr Jessica Summar - 999 (1 Win)
4. 27 Chad Nesselrodt...
-
FINAL 2012 Miller Hydraulic UMP Stock Car Point Standings
1. v27 Don Hilleary - 1285 (2 Wins)
2. B9 Joe Brown - 1163 (2 Wins)
3. 01 Joe Hillman - 1139 (2 Wins)
4. v17 Darrin Kohler - 1049 (1...
-
FINAL 2012 Country Chevrolet UMP Pro Late Model Point Standings
1. 17P Tim Provenzano (R) - 947 (2 Wins)
2. 34 Jeremy McLaughlin (R) - 884 (1 Win)
3. 9 Josh Cooley (R) - 746
4. 97 Mike Marden...
-
FINAL 2012 Chicago Heights U-Pull-It UMP Modified Point Standings
1. 36L Jamie Lomax - 1419 (6 Wins)
2. 21A Nick Allen - 1279 (9 Wins)
3. 130 Chad Osterhoff - 1024
4. 36 Kevin Hastings - 1009...
-
FINAL 2012 Court Street Ford UMP Super Late Model Point Standings
1. B12 Kevin Weaver - 1124 (11 Wins)
2. 77M Jay Morris - 927
3. 10 Scott Schmitt - 820 (1 Win)
4. 7T Steve Thorsten - 754
5....
-
This Friday night, September 28th, Kankakee County Speedway hosts 3rd Annual Earl J. Hubert Memorial, presented by Fastlane Graphix, St. Aubin Collision, Innovative Insulation, Vallejo Racing,...
-
This Friday night, September 28th, Kankakee County Speedway hosts 3rd Annual Earl J. Hubert Memorial, presented by Fastlane Graphix, St. Aubin Collision, Innovative Insulation, Vallejo Racing,...
-
This Friday night, September 28th, Kankakee County Speedway hosts 3rd Annual Earl J. Hubert Memorial, presented by Fastlane Graphix, St. Aubin Collision, Innovative Insulation, Vallejo Racing,...
-
This Friday night, September 28th, Kankakee County Speedway hosts 3rd Annual Earl J. Hubert Memorial, presented by Fastlane Graphix, St. Aubin Collision, Innovative Insulation, Vallejo Racing,...
-
This Friday night, September 28th, Kankakee County Speedway hosts 3rd Annual Earl J. Hubert Memorial, presented by Fastlane Graphix, St. Aubin Collision, Innovative Insulation, Vallejo Racing,...
-
Chicago Heights U-Pull-It UMP Modifieds (26 cars)
Qualifying 1-lap
1. 4 Joe Gillespie - 17.048
2. 20 AJ Dixon - 16.393
3. 10 Shawn Scripter - 16.966
4. 80 Richie Dawson - 16.452
5. 36 Kevin...
-
Court Street Ford UMP Late Models (19)
Qualifying 1-lap
1. M14 Brandon Thirlby - 14.963
2. 14 Glen Thompson - 15.265
3. 1 Jim Moon - 15.170
4. 77M Jay Morris - 14.573
5. 4 Brian Heizer -...
-
Illini Racing Series Midgets (17 cars)
Heat 1 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 7 Mike Anderson
2. 9 Scott Koerner
3. 11 David Budres
4. 5 Al Drangmeister
5. 17 Brian Dobis
6. 88 Basil Hicks
7. 0...
-
PCRA / UMP Pro Late Models (21 cars)
Heat 1 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 18 Bobby Dauderman
2. 59 Aaron Heck
3. 24 D!ck Taylor
4. 33H Roben Huffman
5. 9 Jordan Bauer
6. 83M Drew Marshall
7. 41...
-
Miller Hydraulic UMP Stock Cars (20 cars)
Heat 1 8 laps (All Transfer)
1. 20 Dan Glover
2. 68M Jason Mitchell
3. L3 Kevin Lenzen
4. 99 Matt Maier
5. M80 Andrew Funk
6. 96M Mike McKinney
7....
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 06:41 PM.
|
|