|
|
-
Bloomquist
O'Neal
Babb
Sheppard
Moran
-
LUCAS
Group 1 - Scott Bloomquist
Group 2 - Don O'Neal
Group 3 - Jesse Stovall
WOO
Group 1 - Brandon Sheppard
Group 2 - Brian Shirley
Last edited by HoosierDirtFan; 05-23-2017 at 09:02 PM.
Nathan Stephens
Next Race - Rumble in Ft Wayne. Indoor Midget show. Sat., 12/30/23
2023 Season: Tracks 13 & Races 40 & States AL, IL, IN, NC, OH, WI
Brownstown (IN) 2, Eldora (OH) 3, Fairbury (IL) 9, Grundy County (IL) 1, Kankakee (IL) 7, Kokomo (IN) 2, Lincoln (IL) 1, Shadyhill (IN) 6, Spoon River (IL) 1, Talladega Short Track (AL) 3, The Dirt Track at Charlotte (NC) 3, & Wilmot (WI) 1
-
Originally Posted by HoosierDirtFan
LUCAS
Group 1 - Scott Bloomquist
Group 2 - Don O'Neal
Group 3 - Bobby Pierce
WOO
Group 1 - Brandon Sheppard
Group 2 - Brian Shirley
Boy Wonder can't be in Group 3.
Up in the air who my next “favorite” driver is. Really losing hope on Bloomer getting anywhere back to “normal”.
-
Scott Bloomquist
Don O'Neal
Chris Simpson
Brandon Sheppard
Devin Moran
-
Originally Posted by chupp n bloomer fan
Boy Wonder can't be in Group 3.
I can't believe people are picking him. Barely a top 10 in 3 Lucas starts.
-
Scott Bloomquist
Don O'Neal
Shannon Babb
Shane Clanton
Devin Moran
-
Bloomquist
Pearson
Marlar
Shepperd
Wells
-
Lucas Oil
1. Scott Bloomquist
2. Dennis Erb Jr.
3. Jesse Stovall
WoO
1. Brandon Sheppard
2. Eric Wells
-
Jimmy Owens
Dennis Erb Jr
Tony Jackson Jr
Chris Madden
Devin Moran
-
Lucas Oil
Group #1 - Scott Bloomquist
Group #2 - Darrell Lanigan
Group #3 - Mike Marlar
World of Outlaws
Group #1 - Brandon Sheppard
Group #2 - Devin Moran
Last edited by 153J; 05-26-2017 at 05:48 AM.
The Stranger: Somebody left the door open and the wrong dogs came home.
-
1-richards
2-o'neal
3-satterlee
1-sheppard
2-wells
-
Lucas G1-Bloomquist
Lucas G2-Oneal
Lucas G3-Satterlee
WoO G1-Sheppard
WoO G2-Frank
-
1. Bloomquist
2. O'Neal
3. Davenport
4. Madden
5. Moran
-
Lucas 1- Bloomquist
Lucas 2 - O'Neal
Lucas 3 - Davenport
Woo 1- Sheppard
Woo 2 - Shirley
-
Bloomquist
Pearson
Satterlee
Sheppard
Shirley
2018:
-
Owens
Erb Jr.
Marlar
Sheppard
Moran
-
Lucas Oil Group #1: Bobby Pierce
Lucas Oil Group #2: Don O'Neal
Lucas Oil Group #3: Shannon Babb
World of Outlaws Group #1: Brandon Sheppard
World of Outlaws Group #2: Devin Moran
Next Race: 3/31/18 "Bunny 20's" with Sprints, Late Models, Modifieds and Sport Mods
*We will also be having an Easter Egg Hunt @ 3:00 so bring the kids out for a fun and enjoyable Saturday night as we open the 2018 race season*
Check out all pictures from Atomic Speedway on my facebook page https://www.facebook.com/luvracinBig...?ref=bookmarks
**Atomic Speedway Official Track Photographer**
-
Lucas
Richards
O'Neal
Zielgler
WoO
Sheppard
Moran
Follow me on Twitter: @JoshBayko
Guerrilla Racing Junkies!
-
Lucas Oil Group #1
Scott Bloomquist
Lucas Oil Group #2
Don O'Neal
Lucas Oil Group #3
Babb
World of Outlaws Group #1
Brandon Sheppard
World of Outlaws Group #2
Brian Shirley
Auto racing, bull fighting, and mountain climbing are the only real sports...all the others are games. -Ernest Hemingway
-
1.Pierce2.Pearson3.Marler1.Clanton2.Shirley
Last edited by Illtsate32; 05-26-2017 at 02:24 PM.
Posting Permissions
- You may not post new threads
- You may not post replies
- You may not post attachments
- You may not edit your posts
-
Forum Rules
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 06:43 AM.
|
|
Bookmarks