|
|
-
Fantasy Picks Thread July 13-14
Picks this week will be for 2 WoO and 2 Lucas Oil races
Picks will be due by 5pm central time Friday
Group 1
Chris Madden
Mike Marlar
Brandon Sheppard
Group 2
Shane Clanton
Devin Moran
Rick Eckert
Chase Junghans
Group 3
David Breazeale
Tyler Erb
Brent Larson
Group 4
Jonathan Davenport
Scott Bloomquist
Josh Richards
Earl Pearson Jr.
Group 5
Don O'Neal
Tim McCreadie
Bobby Pierce
Hudson O'Neal
Jimmy Owens
Group 6
Darrell Lanigan
Gregg Satterlee
Kyle Bronson
Dennis Erb. Jr
Mason Zeigler
Group 7
Any driver not listed above for the Lucas Oil races this weekend
*IMPORTANT: Next week(July 17-21) there will be 4 Lucas Oil races in 5 nights starting Tuesday so I intend on putting up the picks thread for those events Thursday of this week so that everyone will have plenty of time to get their picks in.
-
Sheppard
Moran
Erb
EPJ
Pierce
Erb Jr
Chad Simpson
Last edited by dch191; 07-11-2018 at 08:42 AM.
-
1) Marlar
2) Moran
3) Erb
4) Bloomquist
5) Owens
6) Satterlee
7) Austin Rettig
Last edited by plunks7; 07-10-2018 at 03:06 PM.
-
Marlar
Clanton
Erb
Richards
Owens
???
???
-
Bshepp
Clanton
Erb
Richards
Don O'Neal
Lanigan
Stovall
-
1. Brandon Sheppard
2. Devin Moran
3. David Breazeale
4. Scott Bloomquist
5. Jimmy Owens
6. Gregg Satterlee
7. Jesse Stovall
-
Sheppard
Moran
Erb
Davenport
Pierce
Lanigan
??
Modern Day Wedge Racing
Florence -2
Atomic - 2
-
Taking out Satterlee he is in group 6
Group 1
Chris Madden
Group 2
Shane Clanton
Group 3
Tyler Erb
Group 4
Scott Bloomquist
Group 5
Jimmy Owens
Group 6
Mason Zeigler
Group 7
Austin Rettig
Last edited by racincowboy02; 07-10-2018 at 10:56 PM.
-
My Picks
WOO
Group 1 - Chris Madden
Group 2 - Devin Moran
Group 3 - David Breazeale
Lucas
Group 4 - Scott Bloomquist
Group 5 - Tim McCreadie
Group 6 - Dennis Erb Jr.
Wildcard Group 7 - Chris Simpson
Nathan Stephens
Next Race - 5/25 Shadyhill
2024 Season: 7 - Brownstown (IN) 1, Fairbury (IL) 2, Farmer City (IL) 1, Grundy Co (IL) 1, Kankakee (IL) 1, & Shadyhill (IN) 1
-
1. Sheppard
2. Moran
3. Erb
4.Bloomquist
5. Owens
6. D. Erb Jr
7. Chris Simpson
-
Group 1 - Brandon Sheppard
Group 2 - Devin Moran
Group 3 - Tyler Erb
Group 4 - Scott Bloomquist
Group 5 - Jimmy Owens
Group 6 - Mason Zeigler
Group 7 - Austin Rettig
The Stranger: Somebody left the door open and the wrong dogs came home.
-
Group 1 - Brandon Sheppard
Group 2 - Shane Clanton
Group 3 - Tyler Erb
Group 4 - Scott Bloomquist
Group 5 - Bobby Pierce
Group 6 - Dennis Erb jr
Group 7 - Chris Simpson
-
Sheppard
Clanton
Breazeale
Richards
Owens
Satterlee
Stovall
Follow me on Twitter: @JoshBayko
Guerrilla Racing Junkies!
-
1) Marlar
2) Moran
3) Erb
4) Bloomquist
5) Owens
6) Lannigan
7) Chris Simpson
-
1) Marlar, 2) Clanton, 3) Erb, 4) Bloomquist, 5) Pierce, 6) Bronson, 7) Austin Rettig
-
Brandon Sheppard
Shane Clanton
Tyler Erb
Jonathan Davenport
Jimmy Owens
Darrell Lanigan
Austin Rettig
Last edited by JMDraceHD98; 07-10-2018 at 12:29 PM.
-
Marlar
Moran
Larson
Richards
Don Oneal
Lanigan
Chris Simpson
-
Picks-Changed number 7
1.)Brandon Sheppard
2.)Devin Moran
3.)Brent Larson
4.)Bloomer
5.)Bobby Pierce
6.)Dennis Erb Jr.
7.)Jesse Stovall
Last edited by chupp n bloomer fan; 07-11-2018 at 04:36 AM.
Up in the air who my next “favorite” driver is. Really losing hope on Bloomer getting anywhere back to “normal”.
-
Sheppard
Moran
T Erb
Bloomquist
Pierce
Lanigan
Chris Simpson
-
Mike Marlar
Devin Moran
Tyler Erb
Josh Richards
Bobby Pierce
Dennis Erb Jr
Austin Rettig
Last edited by tennesseeracefan; 07-12-2018 at 12:47 AM.
Posting Permissions
- You may not post new threads
- You may not post replies
- You may not post attachments
- You may not edit your posts
-
Forum Rules
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 11:00 AM.
|
|
Bookmarks