Results 1 to 1 of 1
  1. #1
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Posts
    913

    Default 7/3/2021 - Lawrenceburg Speedway - KOI Auto Parts UMP Modifieds - Merrill Downey Mem.

    K.O.I. AUTO PARTS U.M.P. MODIFIEDS – “10th Annual Merrill Downey Memorial presented by Tempstar Heating & Cooling Products"
    July 3, 2021 – Lawrenceburg, Indiana – Lawrenceburg Speedway

    SOUTHEASTERN INDIANA McDONALD’S QUALIFYING GROUP A – 1. 8X Kyle Steffens-16.215 [$100]; 2. 51G Brandon Green-16.215; 3. 25 Tyler Nicely-16.256; 4. S21 Seth Daniels-16.403; 5. 11H Pete Holt-16.485; 6. 20M Josh Morton-16.489; 7. 44KC KC Burdette-16.498; 8. 10B Bryan Barber-16.585; 9. 28 Jeff Deckard-16.624; 10. 22 Josh Harris-16.631; 11. 7 Ben Adkins-16.640; 12. 9H Matt Hamilton-16.642; 13. 12 Lucas Lee-16.755; 14. K12 Scotty Kincaid-16.850; 15. 1S Steve Billenstein-16.902; 16. 51B Rob Brickert-16.911; 17. 46 Tim Rivers-16.922; 18. 3B Ryan Bross-16.933; 19. 37 Everett Bradham-17.030; 20. 21C David Cook-17.115; 21. 38A Aaron Branham-17.126; 22. B5X Jeff Harris-17.133; 23. 24 Travis Dic kson-17.145; 24. 11W Jerrad Willis-17.202; 25. P3 John Whitney-17.283; 26. 556 Joe Smith-18.114.

    SOUTHEASTERN INDIANA McDONALD’S QUALIFYING GROUP B – 1. 10Y Trent Young-16.187 [$100], 2. 33 Dallas Miller-16.355; 3. 13C Eddie Carrier, Jr.-16.416; 4. 3W Dylan Woodling-16.429; 5. R4 Ricky Arms-16.581; 6. A1 Anthony Slusher-16.756; 7. 68 Adam Stricker-16.777; 8. 711 David Spille-16.967; 9. 18S Ryan Sutter-17.035; 10. 28A JT Ayers-17.116; 11. 54 Jim Robinson-17.202; 12. 66 Cole Falloway-17.243; 13. 244 Brandon Smith-17.294; 14. 34W James Walters-17.348; 15. 49 Gage Clark-17.477; 16. 15J Jimmy Hayden-17.486; 17. 26 Jason Bilyeu-17.509; 18. 33B Bobby Boone-17.561; 19. 5B Zack Bolton-17.835; 20. 10 Nathan Loney-17.959; 21. 51X Brian Gray-18.133; 22. 99 Kyle Mitchell-18.242; 23. AK47 Alan Ketcham-19.214; 24. 15C Cordell Moore-No Time; 25. 44B Travis Johnson-No Time; 26. 96 Cole Parker-Time of 17.068 disallowed.

    SOUTHEASTERN INDIANA McDONALD’S QUALIFYING GROUP C – 1. 2H Nick Hoffman-16.002 [$100]; 2. 8K Kyle Strickler-16.063; 3. 35S David Stremme-16.159; 4. 00EH Steve Arpin-16.296; 5. 416 Victor Lee-16.303; 6. 23 Kyle Schornick-16.540; 7. 5 Jonathan Taylor-16.602; 8. 45B Bobby Burleson-16.604; 9. 14G Trent Green-16.622; 10. 1A Steve Meyer, Jr.-16.628; 11. 6A Ryan Ayers-16.679; 12. D48 Derek Groomer-16.727; 13. B4 Scottie Williams-16.734; 14. 3H Jason Hollon-16.752; 15. 07S Cory Skipton-17.006; 16. B75 Brayden Berry-17.414; 17. 55S Jim Szekacs-17.546; 18. 60 AJ Pace-17.745, 19. 03 Jay Greene-17.860; 20. 75 Gary Dunaway-18.078; 21. 43 Mike Douglas-18.360; 22. 46J John Warner-18.580; 23. 27C Justin Cundiff-18.651; 24. 8F Brian Farmer-20.125; 25. 99B Blake Brown-No Time, 26. 45 Kyle Hammer-No Time.

    HEAT 1 (10 laps – top 3 transfer) – 1. 25 Tyler Nicely, 2. 44KC KC Burdette, 3. 12 Lucas Lee, 4. 8X Kyle Steffens, 5. 37 Everett Bradham, 6. 38A Aaron Branham, 7. 46 Tim Rivers, 8. 7 Ben Adkins, 9. 1S Steve Billenstein, 10. 28 Jeff Deckard, 11. 11H Pete Holt, 12. 24 Travis Dic kson, 13. P3 John Whitney.

    HEAT 2 (10 laps – top 3 transfer) – 1. S21 Seth Daniels, 2. 10B Bryan Barber, 3. 51G Brandon Green, 4. 22 Josh Harris, 5. K12 Scotty Kincaid, 6. 9H Matt Hamilton, 7. 51B Rob Brickert, 8. B5X Jeff Harris, 9. 21C David Cook, 10. 3B Ryan Bross, 11. 11W Jerrad Willis, 12. 556 Joe Smith, 13. 20M Josh Morton.

    HEAT 3 (10 laps – top 3 transfer) – 1. R4 Ricky Arms, 2. 10Y Trent Young, 3. 68 Adam Stricker, 4. 18S Ryan Sutter, 5. 49 Gage Clark, 6. 51X Brian Gray, 7. 244 Brandon Smith, 8. 5B Zack Bolton, 9. 26 Jason Bilyeu, 10. AK47 Alan Ketcham, 11. 13C Eddie Carrier, Jr., DNS 54 Jim Robinson, DNS 44B Travis Johnson.

    HEAT 4 (10 laps – top 3 transfer) – 1. 3W Dylan Woodling, 2. A1 Anthony Slusher, 3. 711 David Spille, 4. 96 Cole Parker, 5. 34W James Walters, 6. 28A JT Ayers, 7. 15C Cordell Moore, 8. 15J Jimmy Hayden, 9. 33B Bobby Boone, 10. 33 Dallas Miller, 11. 99 Kyle Mitchell, 12. 66 Cole Falloway, DNS 10 Nathan Loney.

    HEAT 5 (10 laps – top 3 transfer) – 1. 2H Nick Hoffman, 2. 14G Trent Green, 3. 5 Jonathan Taylor, 4. 6A Ryan Ayers, 5. B4 Scottie Williams, 6. 07S Cory Skipton, 7. 03 Jay Greene, 8. 43 Mike Douglas, 9. 55S Jim Szekacs, 10. 416 Victor Lee, 11. 35S David Stremme, DNS 27C Justin Cundiff, DNS 99B Blake Brown.

    HEAT 6 (10 laps – top 3 transfer) – 1. 23 Kyle Schornick, 2. 1A Steve Meyer, Jr., 3. 3H Jason Hollon, 4. B75 Brayden Berry, 5. 75 Gary Dunaway, 6. 45B Bobby Burleson, 7. 46J John Warner, 8. 60 AJ Pace, 9. 8K Kyle Strickler, 10. 00EH Steve Arpin, 11. D48 Derek Groomer, DNS 8F Brian Farmer, DNS 45 Kyle Hammer.

    SIGN-A-RAMA DASH (6 laps) – 1. 25 Tyler Nicely [$444], 2. 2H Nick Hoffman [$250], 3. R4 Ricky Arms [$200], 4. S21 Seth Daniels [$150], 5. 3W Dylan Woodling [$125], 6. 23 Kyle Schornick [$100].

    B MAIN 1 (12 laps – top 2 transfer) – 1. 22 Josh Harris [-], 2. 8X Kyle Steffens [-], 3. 9H Matt Hamilton [$50], 4. 38A Aaron Branham [$50], 5. K12 Scotty Kincaid [$50], 6. 51B Rob Brickert [$50], 7. 3B Ryan Bross [$50], 8. 1S Steve Billenstein [$50], 9. 46 Tim Rivers [$50], 10. P3 John Whitney [$50], 11. B5X Jeff Harris [$50], 12. 556 Joe Smith [$50], 13. 37 Everett Bradham [$50], 14. 21C David Cook [$50], DNS 7 Ben Adkins, DNS 28 Jeff Deckard, DNS 11H Pete Holt, DNS 11W Jerrad Willis, DNS 24 Travis Dic kson, DNS 20M Josh Morton.

    B MAIN 2 (10 laps – top 2 transfer) – 1. 96 Cole Parker [-], 2. 28A JT Ayers [-], 3. 34W James Walters [$50], 4. 18S Ryan Sutter [$50], 5. 49 Gage Clark [$50], 6. 5B Zack Bolton [$50], 7. 33B Bobby Boone [$50], 8. 51X Brian Gray [$50], 9. 99 Kyle Mitchell [$50], 10. 15C Cordell Moore [$50], 11. 15J Jimmy Hayden [$50], DNS 244 Brandon Smith, DNS 26 Jason Bilyeu, DNS AK47 Alan Ketcham, DNS 33 Dallas Miller, DNS 13C Eddie Carrier, Jr., DNS 66 Cole Falloway, DNS 54 Jim Robinson, DNS 10 Nathan Loney, DNS 44B Travis Johnson.

    B MAIN 3 (12 laps – top 2 transfer) – 1. 6A Ryan Ayers [-], 2. B4 Scottie Williams [-], 3. 07S Cory Skipton [$50], 4. 03 Jay Greene [$50], 5. B75 Brayden Berry [$50], 6. 43 Mike Douglas [$50], 7. 75 Gary Dunaway [$50], 8. 60 AJ Pace [$50], 9. 55S Jim Szekacs [$50], 10. 45B Bobby Burleson [$50], 11. 46J John Warner [$50], DNS 8K Kyle Strickler, DNS 416 Victor Lee, DNS 00EH Steve Arpin, DNS 35S David Stremme, DNS D48 Derek Groomer, DNS 27C Justin Cundiff, DNS 8F Brian Farmer, DNS 99B Blake Brown, DNS 45 Kyle Hammer.

    FEATURE (44 laps) – 1. R4 Ricky Arms (3) [$10,444], 2. 10B Bryan Barber (8) [$4,044], 3. 25 Tyler Nicely (1) [$2,044], 4. 2H Nick Hoffman (2) [$1,250], 5. 44KC KC Burdette (7) [$750], 6. S21 Seth Daniels (4) [$600], 7. 1A Steve Meyer, Jr. (12) [$580], 8. 51G Brandon Green (14) [$570], 9. 8X Kyle Steffens (22) [$560], 10. 22 Josh Harris (19) [$550], 11. 12 Lucas Lee (13) [$540], 12. A1 Anthony Slusher (10) [$530], 13. 5 Jonathan Taylor (17) [$520], 14. B4 Scottie Williams (24) [$510], 15. 3W Dylan Woodling (5) [$500], 16. 10Y Trent Young (9) [$490], 17. 23 Kyle Schornick (6) [$480], 18. 68 Adam Stricker (15) [$470], 19. 3H Jason Hollon (18) [$460], 20. 6A Ryan Ayers (21) [$450], 21. 14G Trent Green (11) [$444], 22. 711 David Spille (16) [$444], 23. 28A JT Ayers (23) [$444], 24. 96 Cole Parker (20) [$444].

    Lap Leaders – 1-13 Tyler Nicely [$572], 14 Nick Hoffman [$44], 15-17 Tyler Nicely [$132], 18-44 Ricky Arms [$1,188]

    Hard Charger “Slick Move of the Race” – Kyle Steffens (+13) [$550]

    Winning Margin – 4.899 seconds

    Fastest Lap of the Race – Lap 14 Nick Hoffman 17.185 seconds (78.978 mph)

    Robert’s Auto Body Best Appearing Car – Tim Rivers [$100]

    19th Place Feature Finish sponsored by Chris Smith – Jason Hollon [$200]

    Janet’s Diner B Main 1 1st Non-Transfer – Matt Hamilton [$125]

    Spark-Lin Acres Championship Bulls B Main 2 1st Non-Transfer – James Walters [$125]

    AB&J Machining & Sandpaper B Main 3 1st Non-Transfer – Cory Skipton [$125]

    3 Dice Race Cars Slowest Qualifier – Brian Farmer [$100]

    POINT STANDINGS – 1. David Spille-1,640; 2. Scotty Kincaid-1,365; 3. Kyle Schornick-1,220; 4. Zack Bolton (R)-1,035; 5. Bobby Burleson-980; 6. Gage Clark (R)-950; 6. Cory Skipton-950; 8. Matt Hamilton-920; 9. Dallas Miller-885; 10. Jason Hollon-785.

    TIMING REPORTS – www.westholdtiming.com



    NEXT RACE – July 10 – CDL Night at the Races
    Kelsey Chevrolet Sprints, KOI Auto Parts UMP Modifieds, Impact Sports Pure Stocks, Bessler’s U Pull & Save Hornets

    FOR MORE INFORMATIONwww.lawrenceburgspeedway.com
    Last edited by Sandy Lowe; 07-04-2021 at 11:22 PM.

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

All times are GMT -5. The time now is 01:53 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.0
Copyright © 2021 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.