ELDORA - Sat., June 11th, 2022 - DREAM - Heat Race Line-Ups
ELDORA SPEEDWAY
ROSSBURG, OHIO
Saturday, June 11th, 2022
“28th Annual Dirt Late Model Dream”
Heat Race Line-Ups
Heat 1
76 Brandon Overton - 9 Devin Moran
8 Kyle Strickler - 18x Michael Page
1st Johnny Scott - 89 Ashton Winger
97 Cade Dillard - 18 Shannon Babb
88 Trent Ivey - 99B Boom Briggs
6m Dona Marcoullier - 12 Doug Drown
1c Chad Thrash - 83 Jenson Ford
99 Dylan Thompson - 42 Cla Knight
21 Robby Hensley - 995 Manny Falcon
C9 Steve Caseebolt
Heat 2
22 Chris Ferguson - 91 Tyler Erb
49 Jonathan Davenport - 157 Mike Marlar
28 Dennis Erb Jr. - 0 Scott Bloomquist
19 Wil Harrington - 79 Ross Bailes
25 Chad Simpson - 25 Jason Feger
12 Jason Jameson - 88 Andrew Reaume
7R Ross Robinson - 25 Mike Benedum
22 Daniel Hailsbeck - 18 Trevor Landrum
B22 Bump Hedman - M27 Mike Povenzano
28 Jimmy Mars
Heat 3
20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. - 1c Kenny Collins
44 Chris Madden - 2s Stormy Scott
39 Tim McCreadie - D8 Dustin Linville
55 Jeep Van Wormer - 18 Chase Junghans
32 Bobby Pierce - 11 Gordy Gundaker
83 Scott James - 31K Kye Blight
22 GR Smith - 31 Tyler Millwood
21K Dakotah Knuckles - 97 Cody Overton
20 Todd Brennan - 18 Fast Jay Eddy
2T Tyler Stevens
Heat 4
93 Carson Ferguson - 1 Brandon Sheppard
2 Nick Hoffman 11K Austin Kirkpatrick
58 Garrett Alberson - 10 Joseph Joiner
11 Spencer Hughes - 6 Victor Lee
22 Gregg Satterlee - 51M Mack McCarter
111 Max Blair - 5N Dustin Nobbe
3 Austin Neely - 94 Jason Miller
0K Freddie Carpenter - 17SS Brenden Smith
0z Zane DeVilbiss - 95j Jerry Bowersock
F1 Coleby Frye
Heat 5
17 Zach Dohm- 19R Ryan Gustin
11 Josh Rice - 20 Jimmy Owens
5 Mark Whitener - 9z Mason Zeigler
7 Ricky Weiss - 18D Daulton Wilson
7R Kent Robinson - 48 Tim Lance
16 Tyler Bruening - 111 Steven Roberts
23 John Blankenship - 49 Jake Timm
71R Rod Conley - 50 Ryan Missler
44w David Webster - 0s Ryan Scott
93 Jay Johnson
Heat 6
71 Hudson O’Neal - 3s Brian Shirley
17m Dale McDowell - 99jr Frank Heckenast Jr.
40B Kyle Bronson - 1* Chub Frank
46 Earl Pearson Jr. - 45 Kyle Hammer
6jr Parker Martin - 81R Jason Riggs
17 Cameron Weaver - 32 Chris Simpson
19 Logan Roberson - 21 John Henderson
2x John Henderson - 26jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr.
21 Mario Gresham - 5* Bryant D!ckinson
29 Darrell Lanigan
Last edited by HoosierDirtFan; 06-11-2022 at 03:39 PM.
Nathan Stephens
Next Race - Rumble in Ft Wayne. Indoor Midget show. Sat., 12/30/23
2023 Season: Tracks 13 & Races 40 & States AL, IL, IN, NC, OH, WI
Brownstown (IN) 2, Eldora (OH) 3, Fairbury (IL) 9, Grundy County (IL) 1, Kankakee (IL) 7, Kokomo (IN) 2, Lincoln (IL) 1, Shadyhill (IN) 6, Spoon River (IL) 1, Talladega Short Track (AL) 3, The Dirt Track at Charlotte (NC) 3, & Wilmot (WI) 1
Bookmarks