Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 24
  1. #1
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    Northwest Indiana
    Posts
    16,368

    Thumbs up Flo / Lucas. Illinois Speedweek. May 10-13 - Spoon, Lincoln, FCR, & FALS. DRIVER LIST

    Flo Racing Night In America / Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

    May 10th-13th
    "Illinois Speedweek"

    Wednesday, May 10th
    Spoon River Speedway - Lewiston, IL
    $23,023 to win & $1,000 to start.
    UMP Modifieds

    Thursday, May 11th
    Lincoln Speedway - Lincoln, IL
    $23,023 to win & $1,000 to start.
    UMP Modifieds

    Friday, May 12th
    Farmer City Raceway - Farmer City, IL
    $25,000 to win & $1,500 to start
    UMP Modifieds

    Saturday, May 13th
    Fairbury American Legion Speedway - Fairbury, IL
    $30,000 to win & $1,500 to start
    UMP Modifieds

    - - - - -

    DRIVER ROLL CALL
    ____________________

    Spoon River Speedway - Flo Series
    1 - Tyler Erb
    1 - Hudson O'Neal
    2s - Stormy Scott
    3s - Brian Shirley
    4G - Bob Gardner
    B5 - Brandon Sheppard
    5s - Steve Sheppard
    7 - Ross Robinson
    7 - Drake Troutman
    7w - JC Waller
    10 - Garrett Smith
    11 - Gordy Gundaker
    11 - Spencer Hughes
    12 - Ashton Winger
    B12 - Kevin Weaver
    15 - Kolby Vandenbergh
    18 - Shannon Babb
    18 - Chase Junghans
    18D - Daulton Wilson
    19R - Ryan Gustin
    20 - Jimmy Owens
    20RT - Ricky Thornton Jr.
    20TC - Tristian Chamberlain
    21 - Billy Moyer
    24 - Ryan Unzicker
    25 - Jason Feger
    26H - Kyle Hammer
    28 Dennis Erb Jr.
    28 - Dustin Sorenson
    32 Bobby Pierce
    32 - Chris Simpson
    39 - Tim McCreadie
    40B - Kyle Bronson
    48 - Tim Lance
    49 - Jonathan Davenport
    58 - Garrett Alberson
    76 - Brandon Overton
    80 - Rich Dawson
    86 - Kyle Beard
    89 - Logan Roberson
    89 - Mike Spatola
    96v - Tanner English
    98 - Cole Swibold
    99 - Devin Moran
    99jr - Frank Heckenast Jr.
    111 - Max Blair
    157 - Mike Marlar


    Lincoln Speedway - Flo Series
    1 - Tyler Erb
    1 - Hudson O'Neal
    2s - Stormy Scott
    3s - Brian Shirley
    4G - Bob Gardner
    B5 - Brandon Sheppard
    5s - Steve Sheppard
    7 - Ross Robinson
    7 - Drake Troutman
    10 - Garrett Smith
    11 - Gordy Gundaker
    11 - Spencer Hughes
    12 - Ashton Winger
    B12 - Kevin Weaver
    15 - Kolby Vandenbergh
    18 - Shannon Babb
    18 - Chase Junghans
    18D - Daulton Wilson
    19R - Ryan Gustin
    20 - Jimmy Owens
    20RT - Ricky Thornton Jr.
    20TC - Tristian Chamberlain
    21 - Billy Moyer
    24 - Ryan Unzicker
    25 - Jason Feger
    26H - Kyle Hammer
    28 Dennis Erb Jr.
    28 - Dustin Sorenson
    32 Bobby Pierce
    32 - Chris Simpson
    39 - Tim McCreadie
    40B - Kyle Bronson
    48 - Tim Lance
    49 - Jonathan Davenport
    58 - Garrett Alberson
    76 - Brandon Overton
    80 - Rich Dawson
    86 - Kyle Beard
    89 - Logan Roberson
    89 - Mike Spatola
    96v - Tanner English
    99 - Devin Moran
    99jr - Frank Heckenast Jr.
    111 - Max Blair
    157 - Mike Marlar


    Farmer City Raceway - Lucas Oil
    1 - Tyler Erb
    1 - Hudson O'Neal
    2s - Stormy Scott
    3s - Brian Shirley
    4G - Bob Gardner
    B5 - Brandon Sheppard
    5s - Steve Sheppard
    7 - Ross Robinson
    7 - Drake Troutman
    10 - Scott Schmitt
    10 - Garrett Smith
    11 - Gordy Gundaker
    11 - Spencer Hughes
    12 - Ashton Winger
    B12 - Kevin Weaver
    16 - Tyler Bruening
    18 - Shannon Babb
    18 - Chase Junghans
    18D - Daulton Wilson
    19R - Ryan Gustin
    20 - Jimmy Owens
    20RT - Ricky Thornton Jr.
    21 - Billy Moyer
    22 - Chris Ferguson
    24 - Ryan Unzicker
    25 - Jason Feger
    26H - Kyle Hammer
    28 Dennis Erb Jr.
    28 - Dustin Sorenson
    32 Bobby Pierce
    39 - Tim McCreadie
    40B - Kyle Bronson
    42 - McKay Wenger
    46 - Earl Pearson Jr.
    48 - Tim Lance
    49 - Jonathan Davenport
    58 - Garrett Alberson
    76 - Brandon Overton
    80 - Rich Dawson
    89 - Logan Roberson
    89 - Mike Spatola
    96v - Tanner English
    99 - Devin Moran
    99B - Boom Briggs
    99jr - Frank Heckenast Jr.
    111 - Max Blair
    157 - Mike Marlar


    Fairbury American Legion Speedway - Lucas Oil
    1 - Tyler Erb
    1 - Hudson O'Neal
    2s - Stormy Scott
    3s - Brian Shirley
    4G - Bob Gardner
    B5 - Brandon Sheppard
    5s - Steve Sheppard
    7 - Ross Robinson
    7 - Drake Troutman
    10 - Scott Schmitt
    10 - Garrett Smith
    11 - Gordy Gundaker
    11 - Spencer Hughes
    12 - Ashton Winger
    B12 - Kevin Weaver
    16 - Tyler Bruening
    18 - Shannon Babb
    18 - Chase Junghans
    18D - Daulton Wilson
    19R - Ryan Gustin
    20 - Jimmy Owens
    20RT - Ricky Thornton Jr.
    21 - Billy Moyer
    22 - Chris Ferguson
    24 - Ryan Unzicker
    25 - Jason Feger
    26H - Kyle Hammer
    28 Dennis Erb Jr.
    28 - Dustin Sorenson
    32 Bobby Pierce
    32 - Chris Simpson
    39 - Tim McCreadie
    40B - Kyle Bronson
    42 - McKay Wenger
    46 - Earl Pearson Jr.
    48 - Tim Lance
    49 - Jonathan Davenport
    58 - Garrett Alberson
    76 - Brandon Overton
    80 - Rich Dawson
    89 - Logan Roberson
    89 - Mike Spatola
    96v - Tanner English
    99 - Devin Moran
    99B - Boom Briggs
    99jr - Frank Heckenast Jr.
    111 - Max Blair
    157 - Mike Marlar



    WHO ELSE IS COMING AND WHAT TRACKS ARE THEY RACING AT??
    Last edited by HoosierDirtFan; 05-10-2023 at 10:51 AM.
    Nathan Stephens

    Next Race - 7/20 TBA
    2024 Season: 14 - Brownstown (IN) 2, Fairbury (IL) 2, Farmer City (IL) 1, Grundy Co (IL) 1, Kankakee (IL) 2, & Shadyhill (IN) 6

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    Northwest Indiana
    Posts
    16,368

    Thumbs up

    Updated Drivers List.
    Last edited by HoosierDirtFan; 05-07-2023 at 04:55 PM.
    Nathan Stephens

    Next Race - 7/20 TBA
    2024 Season: 14 - Brownstown (IN) 2, Fairbury (IL) 2, Farmer City (IL) 1, Grundy Co (IL) 1, Kankakee (IL) 2, & Shadyhill (IN) 6

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    Northwest Indiana
    Posts
    16,368

    Default

    ADDED

    10 - Scott Schmitt - Farmer City & FALS
    11 - Gordy Gundaker - All 4 Races
    32 - Chris Simpson - Spoon, Lincoln, & FALS
    40B - Kyle Bronson - All 4 Races
    Nathan Stephens

    Next Race - 7/20 TBA
    2024 Season: 14 - Brownstown (IN) 2, Fairbury (IL) 2, Farmer City (IL) 1, Grundy Co (IL) 1, Kankakee (IL) 2, & Shadyhill (IN) 6

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    Northwest Indiana
    Posts
    16,368

    Default

    ADDED

    22 - Chris Ferguson - Farmer City & FALS
    Nathan Stephens

    Next Race - 7/20 TBA
    2024 Season: 14 - Brownstown (IN) 2, Fairbury (IL) 2, Farmer City (IL) 1, Grundy Co (IL) 1, Kankakee (IL) 2, & Shadyhill (IN) 6

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    Northwest Indiana
    Posts
    16,368

    Default

    ADD

    98 - Cole Swibold - Spoon
    Nathan Stephens

    Next Race - 7/20 TBA
    2024 Season: 14 - Brownstown (IN) 2, Fairbury (IL) 2, Farmer City (IL) 1, Grundy Co (IL) 1, Kankakee (IL) 2, & Shadyhill (IN) 6

  6. #6
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    Northwest Indiana
    Posts
    16,368

    Default

    ADDED

    19R - Ryan Gustin - All 4 races
    26H - Kyle Hammer - All 4 races
    Nathan Stephens

    Next Race - 7/20 TBA
    2024 Season: 14 - Brownstown (IN) 2, Fairbury (IL) 2, Farmer City (IL) 1, Grundy Co (IL) 1, Kankakee (IL) 2, & Shadyhill (IN) 6

  7. #7
    Join Date
    Jan 2020
    Location
    Pennsboro, WV
    Posts
    3,062

    Default

    Add: Billy Moyer all 4.

  8. #8
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    Northwest Indiana
    Posts
    16,368

    Default

    ADD

    15 - Kolby Vandendergh - Spoon & Lincoln
    48 - Tim Lance - all 4 races
    Nathan Stephens

    Next Race - 7/20 TBA
    2024 Season: 14 - Brownstown (IN) 2, Fairbury (IL) 2, Farmer City (IL) 1, Grundy Co (IL) 1, Kankakee (IL) 2, & Shadyhill (IN) 6

  9. #9
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Location
    On the road
    Posts
    18,125

    Default

    Epj for the Lucas races?
    Where is the move over flag when you need it?????

  10. #10
    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Posts
    253

    Default

    Looks like mother nature will be in attendance Thursday Friday and Saturday.

  11. #11
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Posts
    447

    Default

    Ross Robinson, Garrett Smith, Spencer Hughes, Tyler Bruening, Dalton Wilson, Jimmy Owens, Garrett Alberson, & Logan Roberson have all been Lucas regulars up to this point.

  12. #12
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    Northwest Indiana
    Posts
    16,368

    Default

    ADD

    2s - Stormy Scott - all 4 races
    5s - Steve Sheppard - all 4 races
    7 - Ross Robinson - All 4 races
    7 - Drake Troutman - All 4 races
    7w - JC Waller - Spoon
    10 - Garrett Smith - Farmer City & FALS
    11 - Spencer Hughes - all 4 races
    12 - Ashton Winger - all 4 races
    16 - Tyler Bruening - Farmer City & FALS
    18D - Daulton Wilson - all 4 races
    20 - Jimmy Owens - all 4 races
    20TC - Tristian Chamberlain - Spoon & Lincoln
    28 - Dustin Sorenson - all 4 races
    58 - Garrett Alberson - all 4 races
    76 - Brandon Overton - all 4 races
    80 - Rich Dawson - all 4 races
    86 - Kyle Beard - Spoon & Lincoln
    89 - Logan Roberson - Farmer City & FALS
    Last edited by HoosierDirtFan; 05-09-2023 at 03:55 PM.
    Nathan Stephens

    Next Race - 7/20 TBA
    2024 Season: 14 - Brownstown (IN) 2, Fairbury (IL) 2, Farmer City (IL) 1, Grundy Co (IL) 1, Kankakee (IL) 2, & Shadyhill (IN) 6

  13. #13
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    Northwest Indiana
    Posts
    16,368

    Default

    ADD

    18 - Chase Junghans - all 4 races
    Nathan Stephens

    Next Race - 7/20 TBA
    2024 Season: 14 - Brownstown (IN) 2, Fairbury (IL) 2, Farmer City (IL) 1, Grundy Co (IL) 1, Kankakee (IL) 2, & Shadyhill (IN) 6

  14. #14
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Posts
    841

    Default

    this is gonna b a great 4 nights

  15. #15
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    7,614

    Default

    T-MAC driving the Rumley #5 wednesday and Thursday
    Last edited by SLIDING SIDEWAYS; 05-10-2023 at 04:14 PM.

  16. #16
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    Northwest Indiana
    Posts
    16,368

    Default

    ALSO

    ADD


    PER My Race Pass at Spoon River
    11E - Brandon Eskew
    21B - Rich Bell
    28M Jimmy Mars is signed in
    75 - Daniel Adam
    174 - Ethan Dotson
    Nathan Stephens

    Next Race - 7/20 TBA
    2024 Season: 14 - Brownstown (IN) 2, Fairbury (IL) 2, Farmer City (IL) 1, Grundy Co (IL) 1, Kankakee (IL) 2, & Shadyhill (IN) 6

  17. #17
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    Northwest Indiana
    Posts
    16,368

    Thumbs up

    ADD

    Kokomo, Indiana veteran Sprint Car racer: #9P Parker Price-Miller
    22 - Daniel Hilsabeck
    25F - Tucker Finch
    32M - Cody McGuire
    33 - Mike Harrison
    Last edited by HoosierDirtFan; 05-10-2023 at 05:13 PM.
    Nathan Stephens

    Next Race - 7/20 TBA
    2024 Season: 14 - Brownstown (IN) 2, Fairbury (IL) 2, Farmer City (IL) 1, Grundy Co (IL) 1, Kankakee (IL) 2, & Shadyhill (IN) 6

  18. #18
    Join Date
    Jan 2020
    Location
    Pennsboro, WV
    Posts
    3,062

    Default

    Absolutely loaded fields.

  19. #19
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Posts
    3,495

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by MEE View Post
    this is gonna b a great 4 nights
    Lets hope mother nature cooperates.

  20. #20
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    u.s.a.
    Posts
    630

    Default

    28 dennis erb jr wins night 1!

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

All times are GMT -5. The time now is 11:29 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.0
Copyright © 2024 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.