|
|
-
USA Raceway (Tucson, Arizona) - Wild West Shootout UPDATES here.
USA Raceway
Tucson, Arizona
Wild West Shootout RESULTS
I will try to post updates here for those who didn't order the broadcast on Dirt On Dirt.
Scheduled to start at 3:40pm Mountain Time / 4:40pm Central Time / 5:40pm Eastern Time.
Nathan Stephens
Next Race - 5/25 Shadyhill
2024 Season: 7 - Brownstown (IN) 1, Fairbury (IL) 2, Farmer City (IL) 1, Grundy Co (IL) 1, Kankakee (IL) 1, & Shadyhill (IN) 1
-
-
Running tonight
Super Late Models - Car count TBA - 60 cars last night
USRA Modifieds - 39 cars.
X-Mods - about 30 cars
-
3 Heats for the X-Mods.
Nathan Stephens
Next Race - 5/25 Shadyhill
2024 Season: 7 - Brownstown (IN) 1, Fairbury (IL) 2, Farmer City (IL) 1, Grundy Co (IL) 1, Kankakee (IL) 1, & Shadyhill (IN) 1
-
-
57 late models signed in tonight.
Nathan Stephens
Next Race - 5/25 Shadyhill
2024 Season: 7 - Brownstown (IN) 1, Fairbury (IL) 2, Farmer City (IL) 1, Grundy Co (IL) 1, Kankakee (IL) 1, & Shadyhill (IN) 1
-
Thank you very much. And I also appreciate it. Chris Simpson tonight I hope.
-
-
Super Late Model Heats
Heat #1
Buck Andrews - Junior Coover
Tony Toste - Brad Whitfield
Terry Carter - Kyle Beard
Garrett Alberson - Vic Hill
Rick Ortega - Doug Blashe
Heat #2
Ray Moore - Jason Papich
Austin Siebert - A.J. Diemel
John Duty - Ronny Lee Hollingsworth
Paul Guglielmoni - Morgan Bagley
Hunter Rasdon - Ricky Weiss
Heat #3
Steve Francis - Jeremy Keller
Brad Looney - Clay Daly
Chris Simpson - Chase Junghans
Billy Moyer - Dave Deetz
Tyler Erb - Shane Clanton
Heat #4
Rodney Sanders - Sean Bray
Jimmy Mars - Scott Lewis
Terry Phillips - Jason Rauen
Billy Moyer Jr. - Dane Fite
Don O'Neal
Heat #5
Rob Sanders - Jason Krohn
Ryan Gustin - Dustin Strand
Pat Doar - Carlos Ahumada
Joey Moriarty - Jake O'Neil
Scott Ward
Heat #6
Brandon Sheppard - Jamie Laing
Rob Odegard - Jonathan Davenport
Darrell Lanigan - Justin Duty
R.C. Whitewell - Larry Childress
Don Shaw
Nathan Stephens
Next Race - 5/25 Shadyhill
2024 Season: 7 - Brownstown (IN) 1, Fairbury (IL) 2, Farmer City (IL) 1, Grundy Co (IL) 1, Kankakee (IL) 1, & Shadyhill (IN) 1
-
Heat Races - USRA Modifieds (8 laps), X-Mods (6 laps), Super Late Models (8 laps)
Consolations - USRA Modifieds (12 laps), X-Mods (10 laps), Super Late Models (12 laps)
Features - USRA Modifieds (25 laps), X-Mods (20 laps), Super Late Models (30 laps)
Pro Power Dash - Super Late Models (10 laps)
Nathan Stephens
Next Race - 5/25 Shadyhill
2024 Season: 7 - Brownstown (IN) 1, Fairbury (IL) 2, Farmer City (IL) 1, Grundy Co (IL) 1, Kankakee (IL) 1, & Shadyhill (IN) 1
-
USRA Modified Heat Race Winners
Heat #1 - Matt Leer
Last edited by HoosierDirtFan; 01-10-2016 at 06:11 PM.
Nathan Stephens
Next Race - 5/25 Shadyhill
2024 Season: 7 - Brownstown (IN) 1, Fairbury (IL) 2, Farmer City (IL) 1, Grundy Co (IL) 1, Kankakee (IL) 1, & Shadyhill (IN) 1
-
USRA Modified Heat Race Winners
Heat #2 - Rodney Sanders
Nathan Stephens
Next Race - 5/25 Shadyhill
2024 Season: 7 - Brownstown (IN) 1, Fairbury (IL) 2, Farmer City (IL) 1, Grundy Co (IL) 1, Kankakee (IL) 1, & Shadyhill (IN) 1
-
USRA Modifieds Heat Race Winners
Heat #3 - Stormy Scott
Nathan Stephens
Next Race - 5/25 Shadyhill
2024 Season: 7 - Brownstown (IN) 1, Fairbury (IL) 2, Farmer City (IL) 1, Grundy Co (IL) 1, Kankakee (IL) 1, & Shadyhill (IN) 1
-
USRA Modified Heat Race Winners
Heat #4 - Ryan Mickkelson
Nathan Stephens
Next Race - 5/25 Shadyhill
2024 Season: 7 - Brownstown (IN) 1, Fairbury (IL) 2, Farmer City (IL) 1, Grundy Co (IL) 1, Kankakee (IL) 1, & Shadyhill (IN) 1
-
X-Mods Heat Race Winners
Heat #1 - Ron Schreiner
Nathan Stephens
Next Race - 5/25 Shadyhill
2024 Season: 7 - Brownstown (IN) 1, Fairbury (IL) 2, Farmer City (IL) 1, Grundy Co (IL) 1, Kankakee (IL) 1, & Shadyhill (IN) 1
-
X-Mods Heat Race Winners
Heat #2 - James Binkley
Nathan Stephens
Next Race - 5/25 Shadyhill
2024 Season: 7 - Brownstown (IN) 1, Fairbury (IL) 2, Farmer City (IL) 1, Grundy Co (IL) 1, Kankakee (IL) 1, & Shadyhill (IN) 1
-
X-Mods Heat Race Winners
Heat #3 - Mike Brandon
Nathan Stephens
Next Race - 5/25 Shadyhill
2024 Season: 7 - Brownstown (IN) 1, Fairbury (IL) 2, Farmer City (IL) 1, Grundy Co (IL) 1, Kankakee (IL) 1, & Shadyhill (IN) 1
-
Refer to post #8 for starting orders for Super Model Heats
Super Late Models Heat Race Winners - Top 4
Heat #1 - 91t Tony Toste
f5 Garrett Alberson
86 Kyle Beard
6T Terry Carter
Nathan Stephens
Next Race - 5/25 Shadyhill
2024 Season: 7 - Brownstown (IN) 1, Fairbury (IL) 2, Farmer City (IL) 1, Grundy Co (IL) 1, Kankakee (IL) 1, & Shadyhill (IN) 1
-
Super Late Model Heat Race Winners - Top 4
Heat #2 - 91p Jason Papich
58 A.J. Diemel
16 Austin Siebert
14m Morgan Bagley
Nathan Stephens
Next Race - 5/25 Shadyhill
2024 Season: 7 - Brownstown (IN) 1, Fairbury (IL) 2, Farmer City (IL) 1, Grundy Co (IL) 1, Kankakee (IL) 1, & Shadyhill (IN) 1
-
Who is everybody taking for the checkers tonight?
I'm going to pull for Francis.
Thanks for the updates!
-
Super Late Model Heat Race Winners - Top 4
Heat #3 - 15x Steve Francis
14L Brad Looney
32 Chris Simpson
21 Billy Moyer
Nathan Stephens
Next Race - 5/25 Shadyhill
2024 Season: 7 - Brownstown (IN) 1, Fairbury (IL) 2, Farmer City (IL) 1, Grundy Co (IL) 1, Kankakee (IL) 1, & Shadyhill (IN) 1
Posting Permissions
- You may not post new threads
- You may not post replies
- You may not post attachments
- You may not edit your posts
-
Forum Rules
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 10:14 PM.
|
|
Bookmarks