|
|
-
Lucas Oil Late Models - Rome Speedway - Anyone with race night updates?
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Rome Speedway
Sunday, October 2nd 2016
Anyone with updates from the race tonight?
Nathan Stephens
Next Race - 5/25 Shadyhill
2024 Season: 7 - Brownstown (IN) 1, Fairbury (IL) 2, Farmer City (IL) 1, Grundy Co (IL) 1, Kankakee (IL) 1, & Shadyhill (IN) 1
-
Scott Bloomquist fast qualifier with a time of 13.547. Heats will be coming up shortly
-
Heat One
Cook-McIntosh
Oneal-Hiett
Davenport-McDowell
King-Sheppard
Smith11
-
Heat Two
Madden-Owens
Kirkpatrick-Croft
Marlar-Pearson
Jenkins-Roland
McCreadie
-
Heat Three
Bloomquist-Ellis
Lanigan-Smith44
Horton-Payne
Knowles-Ingram
Flinner
-
Heat Four
Overton-Erb
Francis-Roberts
Ridley-Hawkins
Pea(not a nice word)(not a nice word)(not a nice word)(not a nice word)-Smith84
-
Heat One (Top 4 advance)
1. Ray Cook
2. Don O'Neal
3. Jonathan Davenport
4. Donald McIntosh
- Dale McDowell
- Jason Hiett
- Austin Smith
- Brandon Sheppard (Lucas Provisional)
- Ryan King
-
Thanx for the updates josh
If I havent offended you please be patient Ill get to you as soon as I can...... and yes Im a Bloomquist fan...deal w it!!! WWG1WGA!!!
-
Heat Two (Top 4 advance)
1. Chris Madden
2. Jimmy Owens
3. Austin Kirkpatrick
4. Luther Jenkins
- Jason Kroft
- Tim McCreadie (Lucas Provisional)
- Mike Marlar
- Will Roland
- Earl Pearson Jr.
-
McDowell, Marlar, McCreadie, Sheppard and Pearson to the B-Main
-
-
Heat Three (Top 4 advance)
1. Scott Bloomquist
2. Derek Ellis
3. Clint Smith
4. Darrell Lanigan
- David Payne
- Austin Horton
- Jake Knowles
- Frank Ingram
- Colton Flinner
-
Heat Four (Top 4 advance)
1. Brandon Overton
2. Casey Roberts
3. Dennis Erb
4. Steve Francis
- Aaron Ridley
- Austin Peac-k
- Jared Hawkins
- Austin Tyler Smith
-
Feature Lineup thus far
Row 1- Cook- Bloomquist
Row 2- Madden- Overton
Row 3- O'Neal- Ellis
Row 4- Owens- Roberts
Row 5- Davenport- Clint Smith
Row 6- Kirkpatrick- Erb
Row 7- McIntosh- Lanigan
Row 8- Jenkins- Francis
-
B Main One Lineup
McDowell- Croft
Hiett- McCreadie
Smith11- Marlar
Sheppard- Roland
King- Pearson
-
How cool would it be to see Ray Cook win it
-
B Main One
1. Dale McDowell
2. Jason Kroft
3. Tim McCreadie
- Brandon Sheppard (Provisional)
- Mike Marlar
- Smith11
- Roland
- King
- Hiett
- Pearson (Provisional)
-
Unless Ray Cook has made some major changes he don't have a chance to win, but stranger things have happened!
-
B Main Two
1. David Payne
2. Austin Horton
3. Aaron Ridley
- Ingram
- Smith
- Peac-k
- Knowles
- Hawkins
- Flinner
-
THE REAL SLIDING SIDEWAYS!
Posting Permissions
- You may not post new threads
- You may not post replies
- You may not post attachments
- You may not edit your posts
-
Forum Rules
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 09:22 PM.
|
|
Bookmarks