|
|
-
Fantasy Dirt Track World Championship Picks
Read Bottom carefully
Group 1
Jonathan Davenport
Josh Richards
Scott Bloomquist
Brandon Sheppard
Group 2
Earl Pearson Jr
Jimmy Owens
Tim McCreadie
Bobby Pierce
Group 3
Don O誰eal
Darrell Lanigan
Gregg Satterlee
Dennis Erb
Group 4
Mason Zeigler
Kyle Bronson
Brandon Fouts (Provisional)
Eddie Carrier Jr (Provisional)
Group 5
Dale McDowell
Chase Junghans
Devin Moran
Mike Marlar "pick at your own risk, it's marlar!"
Wild Card - pick any driver not listed above in groups.
This will be DOUBLE points for the feature.
Bonus points: if any of your picks come in 1st, 2nd, 3rd extra 20 points.
If 3 out 5 of your group picks in group 1-5 place some where between 1st-4th with Wild card placing some where between 1st-4th it's extra 40 points.
Example for the 40 points Scott, Bobby, WC Steve Casebolt , Moran.
Deadline Friday 5pm central time
NO PRESSURE S.S.!!! 😅 haha 😂
Last edited by Kwd1253; 10-16-2018 at 06:55 AM.
Reason: Deadline Friday 5pm central time
-
Jd
Tmac
Satterlee
Bronson
Moran
Wc- overton
Kwd I cant pickem that good to get bonus points but I like how u did something different
Last edited by SLIDING SIDEWAYS; 10-19-2018 at 09:29 AM.
THE REAL SLIDING SIDEWAYS!
-
Sheppard
Pierce
O誰eal
Carrier
Jughans
Zach Dohm
Follow me on Twitter: @JoshBayko
Guerrilla Racing Junkies!
-
Sheppard
EPJ
O誰eal
Zeigler
Moran
Thornton
-
My Picks
Group 1 - Scott Bloomquist
Group 2 - Tim McCreadie
Group 3 - Dennis Erb Jr.
Group 4 - Mason Ziegler
Group 5 - Dale McDowell
Wildcard - Rod Conley
Nathan Stephens
Next Race - 5/25 Shadyhill
2024 Season: 7 - Brownstown (IN) 1, Fairbury (IL) 2, Farmer City (IL) 1, Grundy Co (IL) 1, Kankakee (IL) 1, & Shadyhill (IN) 1
-
Group 1 - Josh Richards
Group 2 - Tim McCreadie
Group 3 - Gregg Satterlee
Group 4 - Mason Zeigler
Group 5 - Dale McDowell
Wild Card - Jackie Boggs
The Stranger: Somebody left the door open and the wrong dogs came home.
-
B-Shepp
T-Mac
O'Neal
Carrier
Moran
Thonton
-
Richards Owens oneal zeigler McDowell hawkins
Last edited by Dlmfan123; 10-16-2018 at 08:02 AM.
-
Bloomer
Pearson
O'Neal
Zeigler
McDowell
Jameson
Last edited by Ramcat1; 10-15-2018 at 09:37 PM.
Ramcat1
-
Group 1
Scott Bloomquist
Group 2
Bobby Pierce
Group 3
Don O誰eal
Group 4
Mason Zeigler
Group 5
Devin Moran
Wild Card - Zach Dohm
-
Richards
EPJ
Lanigan
Carrier Jr
McDowell
Overton
Last edited by MI Dirt Fan; 10-18-2018 at 09:47 PM.
-
1. Scott Bloomquist
2. Jimmy Owens
3. Don O'Neal
4. Mason Ziegler
5. Dale McDowell
W.C Ricky Thorton Jr.
-
1) Sheppard, 2) Owens, 3) O Neal, 4) Carrier, 5) McDowel, 6) Jason Jameson
-
Bshep
Tmac
Lanigan
Carrier Jr
Moran
RJ Conley
-
Scott Bloomquist
Jimmy Owens
Darrell Lanigan
Eddie Carrier jr
Devin Moran
Jared Hawkins
-
1.Bloomquist 2.Owens 3.Satterlee 4.Carrier Jr 5.Mcdowell WC.Jared Hawkins
-
Bloomer
Owens
O'Neal
Carrier
McDowell
Boggsy
-
Sheppard
Pierce
Oneal
Carrier
Moran
Jameson
Last edited by Illtsate32; 10-17-2018 at 04:46 PM.
-
Originally Posted by SLIDING SIDEWAYS
Jd
Tmac
Satterlee
Bronson
Moran
Wc- UNCLE FESTER
Kwd I cant pickem that good to get bonus points but I like how u did something different
Sniper used do bounce point for the Dream and world 100. I think getting extra 20 points little more more achievable. 40 points going take a lot of luck with the moon, stars to line up make that happen. Any thing possible tho.
-
Brandon Sheppard
Jimmy Owens
Don O誰eal
Mason Zeigler
Dale McDowell
WC - Zach Dohm
Posting Permissions
- You may not post new threads
- You may not post replies
- You may not post attachments
- You may not edit your posts
-
Forum Rules
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 09:58 AM.
|
|
Bookmarks