I know the fantasy series has been popular in the past, and although I wasn't able to do it this year due to work and helping promote/manage our local track, with it being the off season I now have a bit more free time during the winter months and figured I'd bring back the fantasy game for this one event.
Heres how things will work this time around.
* Picks will be for the Late Model division only
* Picks will be due by 12 noon Central time on Thursday, December 19
* Points will be awarded for how each driver does in their Qualifying, Heat race, and both Features
*
* Pick one driver from each group
* Groups were based off the pre entry list on the official event page. If they weren't listed on the pre entry list then there names wont appear in any of the drivers list.
GROUP 1
Bobby Pierce
Scott Bloomquist
Shannon Babb
Brandon Sheppard
Jonathan Davenport
GROUP 2
Chad Zobrist
Jason Welshan
Gordy Gundaker
Tyler Carpenter
GROUP 3
Billy Moyer
Joey Coulter
Ryan Unzicker
Bob Gardner
GROUP 4
Jason Feger
Mike Spatola
Tanner English
Jeff Herzog
GROUP 5
Camaron Marlar
Allen Weisser
Patrik Daniel
Manny Falcon
Rusty Schlenk
GROUP 6
Freddie Carpenter
Greg Kimmons
Myles Moos
Logan Roberson
Rusty Griffaw
Jeremy Sneed
Eric Hickerson
Caleb Ashby
Levi Ashby
Scott Ward
Daniel Jacober
WILD CARD
Pick any driver not listed above
(will post a list of drivers entered in the event that aren't in groups 1-6 for easy reference in the comments)
If you have any questions feel free to ask and I'll do my best to clarify.
Ardry, robert
bell, scott
binney, elliott
campbell, aj
chamberlain, duane
conoyer, rick
curl, jeff
geaschel, scott
glassc0ck, mike
glover, justin
green, billy
gross, chad
guldenpfenning, michael
gundaker, trevor
halley, scott
hammerle, michael
hankins, maria
hartman, james
henderson, matt
holtkamp, cody
hughes, kip
hurst, jeremiah
ingram, edward
isles, buddy
jacober, michael
james, scott
kiefer, dewayne
koch, matt
laster, brayton
leonard, jeremy
looney, payton
denby, joey
epplet, mike
evans, tegan
fetter, derek
frame, kody
martin, blake
mayfield, ruben
mcgehee, bobby
mcmillan, zachary
meazell iii, billy
miller, brett
mullins, brian
nash, chris
northdurft, blair
osborne, chris
patnoe, dan
pelster, james
perkins, derek
pralle, brandon
riggs, jason
roider, paul
santangelo, michael
schierkolk, jason
schrag, adam
schulte, michael
seibers, david
shipley, matt
shipman, mark
simmons, jedabiah
skinner, monte
smith, kevin
stile, william
stuart, robbie
thomas jr, carl
thornton, ricky
tibaldi, brandon
wagner, jason
webster, david
wilson, vance
wireman, darren
zobrist, jason
GROUP 1
Brandon Sheppard
GROUP 2
Tyler Carpenter
GROUP 3
Billy Moyer
GROUP 4
Tanner English
GROUP 5
Camaron Marlar
GROUP 6
Freddie Carpenter
WILD CARD
Ricky Thorton Jr
Group 1: Bobby Pierce
Group 2: Gordy Gundaker
Group 3: Ryan Unzicker
Group 4: Tanner English
Group 5: Rusty Schlenk
Group 6: Myles Moos
Wild Card: Scott James
Educatio est omnium efficacissima forma rebellionis
Bookmarks