|
|
-
-
I dont see Gary Dillion in the lineup.
-
Kyle Larson in Group A and Ricky Thornton Jr. in Group B fastest in their hot lap groups.
Nathan Stephens
Next Race - 5/25 Shadyhill
2024 Season: 7 - Brownstown (IN) 1, Fairbury (IL) 2, Farmer City (IL) 1, Grundy Co (IL) 1, Kankakee (IL) 1, & Shadyhill (IN) 1
-
Originally Posted by dirtSLMracing
I dont see Gary Dillion in the lineup.
So we got 1 rookie contender that didn't show, and one that didn't make it out for hot laps. 😂 I love it
-
Cool to see them get so many 602/604’s, but maybe with that many they should go hot lap qualifying for the rest of the week
-
World Of Outlaws Late Model Series Qualifying up now.
Nathan Stephens
Next Race - 5/25 Shadyhill
2024 Season: 7 - Brownstown (IN) 1, Fairbury (IL) 2, Farmer City (IL) 1, Grundy Co (IL) 1, Kankakee (IL) 1, & Shadyhill (IN) 1
-
Group A
Fast Time & Top 10
Kyle Hammer #45 - 16.046
Kyle Larson #6 - 16.051
Dale McDowell #17M - 16.055
Chris Madden #44 - 16.240
Kyle Strickler #8 - 16.335
Daulton Wilson #18D - 16.344
Ryan Gustin #19R - 16.435
Dennis Erb Jr. #28 - 16.482
Tanner English #81E - 16.506
Chase Junghans #18 - 16.506
Nathan Stephens
Next Race - 5/25 Shadyhill
2024 Season: 7 - Brownstown (IN) 1, Fairbury (IL) 2, Farmer City (IL) 1, Grundy Co (IL) 1, Kankakee (IL) 1, & Shadyhill (IN) 1
-
Group B
Fast Time & Top 10
Devin Moran #9 - 16.207
Ricky Thornton Jr. - 16.224
Davis Breazeale #54 - 16.381
Brandon Sheppard #1 - 16.450
Shane Clanton #25 - 16.477
Max Blair #111 - 16.494
Mark Whitener #58 - 16.512
Jimmy Owens #20 - 16.540
Brian Shirley #3s - 16.652
Darrell Lanigan #29 - 16.655
Nathan Stephens
Next Race - 5/25 Shadyhill
2024 Season: 7 - Brownstown (IN) 1, Fairbury (IL) 2, Farmer City (IL) 1, Grundy Co (IL) 1, Kankakee (IL) 1, & Shadyhill (IN) 1
-
Overall Fast Time
#45 Kyle Hammer (Rookie) at 16.046
Nathan Stephens
Next Race - 5/25 Shadyhill
2024 Season: 7 - Brownstown (IN) 1, Fairbury (IL) 2, Farmer City (IL) 1, Grundy Co (IL) 1, Kankakee (IL) 1, & Shadyhill (IN) 1
-
WORLD OF OUTLAWS LATE MODEL SERIES - SUPER LATE MODELS
HEAT RACE LINE-UPS
Heat #1
ROW 01: #45 Kyle Hammer - #17M Dale McDowell
ROW 02: #8 Kyle Strickler - #19R Ryan Gustin
ROW 03: #18 Chase Junghans - #97c Cody Overton
ROW 04: #97 Cade Dillard - #11B Stacy Boles
ROW 05: #14M Morgan Bagley - #14JR Trey Mills
ROW 06: #0 Deshawn Gingerich - #1A Tyler Clem
Heat #2
ROW 01: #6 Kyle Larson - #44 Chris Madden
ROW 02: #18D Daulton Wilson - #28 Dennis Erb Jr.
ROW 03: #81E Tanner English - #28 Jimmy Mars
ROW 04: #11 Gordy Gundaker - #17F Billy Franklin
ROW 05: #33 Jeff Mathews - #17 Justin Hammett
ROW 06: #6s Blake Spencer - #22AD Jacob Ulrich
Heat #3
ROW 01: #9 Devin Moran - #54 David Breazeale
ROW 02: #25 Shane Clanton - #58 Mark Whitener
ROW 03: #3s Brian Shirley - #16 Tyler Bruening
ROW 04: #71 Hudson O'Neal - #1 Josh Richards
ROW 05: #2 Dan Stone - #89 Ashton Winger
ROW 06: #76 Blair Nothdurft - #10 Garrett Smith
Heat #4
ROW 01: #20RT Ricky Thorton Jr. - #1 Brandon Sheppard
ROW 02: #111V Max Blair - #20 Jimmy Owens
ROW 03: #29 Darrell Lanigan - #32 Chris Simpson
ROW 04: #7 Ross Robinson - #99B Boom Briggs
ROW 05: #B1 Brent Larson - #36 Logan Martin
ROW 06: #40B Kyle Bronson
Last edited by HoosierDirtFan; 01-20-2022 at 06:57 PM.
Nathan Stephens
Next Race - 5/25 Shadyhill
2024 Season: 7 - Brownstown (IN) 1, Fairbury (IL) 2, Farmer City (IL) 1, Grundy Co (IL) 1, Kankakee (IL) 1, & Shadyhill (IN) 1
-
Going on two hours behind.
-
super late model heat races on track
Nathan Stephens
Next Race - 5/25 Shadyhill
2024 Season: 7 - Brownstown (IN) 1, Fairbury (IL) 2, Farmer City (IL) 1, Grundy Co (IL) 1, Kankakee (IL) 1, & Shadyhill (IN) 1
-
Heat Race #1
Top 4 Transfer to A-Main
McDowell
Strickler
Gustin
Junghans
Dillard
Bagley
Overton
Boles
Mills
Gingerich
Hammer - Appears to have broke.. Running 4th and fell off the pace.
Clem
Nathan Stephens
Next Race - 5/25 Shadyhill
2024 Season: 7 - Brownstown (IN) 1, Fairbury (IL) 2, Farmer City (IL) 1, Grundy Co (IL) 1, Kankakee (IL) 1, & Shadyhill (IN) 1
-
Heat Race #2
Top 4 Transfer to A-Main
Madden
Erb Jr.
Larson
Mars
Gundaker
English
Wilson
Mathew
Franklin
Spencer
Hammett
Ulruch
Nathan Stephens
Next Race - 5/25 Shadyhill
2024 Season: 7 - Brownstown (IN) 1, Fairbury (IL) 2, Farmer City (IL) 1, Grundy Co (IL) 1, Kankakee (IL) 1, & Shadyhill (IN) 1
-
-
Heat Race #3
Top 4 Transfer to A-Main
Moran
Richards
Clanton
Bruening
O'Neal
Breazeale
Whitener
Stone
Shirley
Nothdurft
Smith
Winger
Nathan Stephens
Next Race - 5/25 Shadyhill
2024 Season: 7 - Brownstown (IN) 1, Fairbury (IL) 2, Farmer City (IL) 1, Grundy Co (IL) 1, Kankakee (IL) 1, & Shadyhill (IN) 1
-
Heat Race #4
Top 4 Transfer to A-Main
Sheppard
Thornton
Blair
Owens
Lanigan
Simpson
Briggs
Robinson
Bronson
Martin
Larson
Nathan Stephens
Next Race - 5/25 Shadyhill
2024 Season: 7 - Brownstown (IN) 1, Fairbury (IL) 2, Farmer City (IL) 1, Grundy Co (IL) 1, Kankakee (IL) 1, & Shadyhill (IN) 1
-
B-MAIN LINE-UPS
B-Main #1
ROW 01: #14M Morgan Bagley - #81E Tanner English
ROW 02: #97C Cody Overton - #18D Daulton Wilson
ROW 03: #11B Stacy Boles - #33 Jeff Mathews
ROW 04: #14JR Trey Mills - #17F Billy Franklin
ROW 05: #0 Deshawn Gingerich - #6s Blake Spencer
ROW 06: #45 Kyle Hammer - #17 Justin Hammett
ROW 07: #1A Tyler Clem - #22AD Jacob Ulrich
B-Main #2
ROW 01: #71 Hudson O'Neal - #29 Darrell Lanigan
ROW 02: #54 David Breazeale - #32 Chris Simpson
ROW 03: #58 Mark Whitener - #99B Boom Briggs
ROW 04: #2 Dan Stone - #7 Ross Robinson
ROW 04: #3s Brian Shirley - #40B Kyle Bronson
ROW 05: #76 Blair Nothdurft - #36 Logan Martin
ROW 07: #10 Garrett Smith - #B1 Brent Larson
ROW 08: #89 Ashton Winger
Nathan Stephens
Next Race - 5/25 Shadyhill
2024 Season: 7 - Brownstown (IN) 1, Fairbury (IL) 2, Farmer City (IL) 1, Grundy Co (IL) 1, Kankakee (IL) 1, & Shadyhill (IN) 1
-
Did I miss any news on Ricky Weiss?
-
Evidently, the announcers got the memo about not saying anything about ruts and potholes.
Posting Permissions
- You may not post new threads
- You may not post replies
- You may not post attachments
- You may not edit your posts
-
Forum Rules
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 06:30 AM.
|
|
Bookmarks